TOY

Ensemble Palomar

Hulya Alpakin, Alyson Berger, Christie Miller, Alicia Poot Kelly, Jeff Yang

01/12/2014 - Constellation - Chicago, IL

USA

__________________________________ 

SHI - Third Coast Percussion Ensemble

01/19/2014

Cleveland Museum of Art - Cleveland, OH

USA

__________________________________ 

SHI - Third Coast Percussion Ensemble

02/15/2014

The University of Chicago - Chicago, IL

USA

__________________________________ 

DRAWINGS FOR IBERE - Nieuw Ensemble

01/11/2014

Radio Broadcasting - WQXR - New York, NY

USA

__________________________________ 

 

SHI - Third Coast Percussion Ensemble

03/07/2014

McMaster University Celebrity Concert Series - Hamilton, ON

CANADA

__________________________________ 

 

REPERCUSSIO - Northern Illinois Percussion Ensemble

02/17/2014 - Boutell Memorial Concert Hall  

DeKalb, IL

USA

__________________________________ 

 

ANDARIN (WP) - Ensemble L'arsenale

02/21/2014

Teatro Mario Del Monaco  

Treviso

ITALY

__________________________________ 

 

CANVAS - William Lang, Jen Baker, trombones

02/24/2014 - Dimenna Center, Benzaquin Hall  

New York City

USA

__________________________________ 

 

TOPOGRAFIA INDEX 3 - Ensemble Dal Niente

02/13/2014 - Indiana University

Bloomington, IN

USA

__________________________________ 

 

TOY - Ensemble Palomar

04/11/2014 - Constellation

Chicago, IL

USA

__________________________________ 

 

GUTTURAL II and III - Northwestern University Contemporary Music Ensemble

03/07/2014 - Northwestern University  

Evanston, IL

USA

__________________________________ 

 

GLAES - Greg Beyer and Rei Nakamura

02/07/2014 - Radio Broadcasting Programa Interludio - Radio Cultura FM  

Sao Paulo

BRAZIL

__________________________________ 

 

TENERIFE (WP) - OSESP CHOIR and ENSEMBLE

Celso Antunes, director

03/23/2014 - Sala Sao Paulo  

Sao Paulo

BRAZIL

__________________________________ 

 

REPERCUSSIO - NIU Percussion Ensemble, Greg Beyer, director

04/16/2014 - Boutell Memorial Concert Hall

DeKalb, IL

USA

__________________________________ 

 

GLAES - Chris Mrofcza, percussion, Kyle Krause, prepared piano

03/30/2014 - Boutell Memorial Concert Hall

DeKalb, IL

USA

__________________________________ 

 

FIBERS, YARN and WIRE - NY Philharmonic

Radio broadcasting Radio MEC FM Rio - 03/30/2014

Rio de Janeiro

BRAZIL

__________________________________ 

 

SHI - Third Coast Percussion

04/04/2014 - Southern Illinois University, Altgeld Hall

Carbondale, IL

USA

__________________________________ 

 

GLAES - Chris Mrofcza, percussion, Kyle Krause, prepared piano

02/04/2014 - Boutell Memorial Concert Hall

DeKalb, IL

USA

__________________________________ 

 

SHI - Williams Percussion Ensemble, Matt Gold, director

02/04/2014 - Williams College Department of Music, Chaplin Hall

Williamstown, MA

USA

__________________________________ 

 

ENTRESONS.RECREO - UNCG Percussion Ensemble, Neeraj Mehta, director

04/07/2014 - Recital Hall, Music Building, Greensboro

Greensboro, NC

USA

__________________________________ 

 

GUTTURAL III

Master's Recital, Dana Morrison, trumpet, Emily Beisel, piano, Michael Hawes, voice, Weston Olencki, trombone  

05/17/2014 - Northwestern University, Bienen School of Music - Evanston, IL

USA

__________________________________ 

 

GUTTURAL I, II, III - Loadbang Ensemble  

05/10/2014 - League of Composers, ISCM

Dimenna Center for Classical Music  - New York City, NY

USA

__________________________________ 

 

TOY - New York New Music Ensemble  

Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Chris Finckel, cello; Linda Quan, violin; Stephen Gosling, piano; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute

05/19/2014 - Roulette  

New York City, NY

USA

__________________________________ 

SHI - Third Coast Percussion

07/14/2014 - Bravo Vail Valley Music Festival

Edwards, CO, USA

__________________________________ 

 

CANVAS - Weston Olencki e Joseph Peterson, trombones

06/08/2014 - Northwestern University,  

Evanston, IL, USA

__________________________________ 

 

PARALELO 26 (WP) - Orquestra Filarmonica Bachiana  

John Boudler, director

05/10/2014 - Sala Sao Paulo  

Sao Paulo, BRAZIL

__________________________________ 

 

CANVAS - Carlos Freitas e Emerson Teixeira, trombones

05/31/2014 - Instituto CPFL, Auditorio Umuarama  

Campinas, BRAZIL

__________________________________ 

 

STEMS, for 12 strings (WP) - Chelsea Music Festival Ensemble

Ken Masur, director

06/06/2014 - Canoe Studios  

New York City

USA

__________________________________ 

 

TOY - Chelsea Music Festival Ensemble - Ken Masur, director

06/07/2014 - St. Paul's German Lutheran Church  

New York City, USA

__________________________________ 

MOBILE.MUTATIO for string quartet

Alex Shiozaki, Curtis Stewart, Derek Mosloff, Hamilton Berry, Ken Masur, director

06/12/2014 - General Theological Seminary Chapel  

New York City, USA

__________________________________ 

THREE SHORT PIECES (WP) - Chelsea Music Festival Ensemble, Ken Masur, director

06/13/2014 - St. Paul's German Lutheran Church  

New York City, USA

__________________________________ 

KINETIC STUDY 3 - Chelsea Music Festival Ensemble, Ken Masur, director

06/13/2014 - St. Paul's German Lutheran Church  

New York City, USA

__________________________________ 

PARALELO 26  

TV BROADCASTING TV Cultura  - Orquestra Filarmonica Bachiana - John Boudler, director

05/17/2014 - Sao Paulo

BRAZIL

__________________________________ 

PARALELO 26 - RADIO BROADCASTING Radio Cultural FM - Orquestra Filarmonica Bachiana  

John Boudler, director

05/30/2014 - Sao Paulo

BRAZIL

__________________________________ 

SHI - Alexander Cohen, Luke Rinderknecht, Scott Christian, percussions

06/28/2014 - Cleveland Institute of Music, Kulas Hall  

Cleveland, OH, USA

__________________________________ 

 

SHI - Third Coast Percussion

08/02/2014 - DeBartolo Performing Arts Center, Leighton Concert Hall

Notre Dame, IN

USA

__________________________________ 

 

TOPOGRAFIA INDEX 3 - Sooyun Kirn, flute, Matt Gold, percusssion, Matthew Hunt, clarinet  

09/12/2014 - Charlottesville Chamber Music Festival, Paramount Theater  

Charlottesville, VA, USA

__________________________________ 

TOPOGRAFIA I - Cassia Carrascoza, bass flute

08/16/2014 - SESC Consolacao  

Sao Paulo  

BRAZIL

__________________________________ 

GUTTUR.EXTENSIO for five recorders (WP)

Cesar Villavicencio, Paula Callegari, Vinicius Chiaroni, Pedro Ribeiro, Vinicius Marson  

08/28/2014 - ANPPOM

Teatro Maria de Lourdes Sekeff, UNESP

Sao Paulo, BRAZIL

__________________________________ 

MATERIALI two percussions - Catarina Percinio and Leonardo Labrada, percussions

08/23/2014 - Espaco Cultural CPFL  

Campinas, SP, BRAZIL

__________________________________ 

CONTOURS DISTANCES - Joana Holanda, piano

08/26/2014 - ANPPOM - Teatro Maria Lourdes Sekeff - UNESP

Sao Paulo, BRAZIL

__________________________________ 

SHI - Alexander Cohen, Luke Rinderknecht, Scott Christian, percussions

08/20/2014 - Radio Broadcasting - WCLV 104.9

Cleveland, OH, USA

__________________________________ 

DIOGENES LANTERN - Greg Beyer, solo marimba

09/24/2014 - Ecole de musique Schulich, Salle Pollack  

Montreal, CANADA

__________________________________ 

 

LIGARE - Sarah Hornsby, flute;  Leonardo Labrada, percussion

09/28/2014 - Casa das Caldeiras

Sao Paulo, BRAZIL

__________________________________ 

 

GUTTUR.EXTENSIO  for five recorders (WP)

Cesar Villavicencio, Paula Callegari, Vinicius Chiaroni, Pedro Ribeiro, Vinicius Marson  

09/28/2014 - Casa das Caldeiras

Sao Paulo, BRAZIL

__________________________________ 

TOPOGRAFIA I - Cassia Carrascoza, bass flute

09/28/2014 - SESC Bom Retiro  

Sao Paulo, BRAZIL

__________________________________ 

 

ENTRESONS.RECREO - University of Tennessee Percussion Ensemble, Andrew Bliss, director

10/01/2014 - Sandra G. Powell Recital Hall, Natalie L. Haslam Music Center  

Knoxville, TN, USA

__________________________________ 

 

SHI - Third Coast Percussion

10/14/2014 - Hesston-Bethel Performing Arts Center, Krebiehl Auditorium, Bethel College

North Newton, KS

USA

__________________________________ 

GUTTUR - Sarah Hornsby, flute

10/17/2014 - Camerata Latino Americana, Teatro Municipal de Jaguariuna  

Jaguariuna, SP

BRAZIL

__________________________________ 

GUTTUR - Sarah Hornsby, flute

10/18/2014 - Teatro Minaz

Ribeirao Preto, SP

BRAZIL

__________________________________ 

GUTTUR - Sarah Hornsby, flute

10/28/2014 - Auditorio Umuarama CPFL Cultura

Campinas, SP

BRAZIL

__________________________________ 

TOY - Ensemble Palomar, Hulya Alpakin, Alyson Berger, Christie Miller, Alicia Poot Kelly, Jeff Yang

10/30/2014 - Chicago Latino Composers Festival, Instituto Cervantes  

Chicago, IL, USA

__________________________________ 

 

ENTRESONS.RECREO - University of Tennessee Contemporary Music Ensemble, Andrew Bliss, director

10/13/2014 - Sandra G. Powell Recital Hall, Natalie L. Haslam Music Center  

Knoxville, TN

USA

__________________________________ 

 

DIOGENES LANTERN - Greg Beyer, solo marimba - Ensemble Dal Niente

10/18/2014 - Williams College, Brooks-Rogers Recital Hall  

Williamstown, MA

USA

__________________________________ 

TOY - Ensemble Palomar, Hulya Alpakin, Alyson Berger, Christie Miller, Alicia Poot Kelly, Jeff Yang

10/21/2014 - Chicago State University, Breakey Theater, Department of Music, Douglas Hall  

Chicago, IL

USA

__________________________________ 

SHI - Juilliard Percussion Ensemble

Matt Ward, director

11/05/2014 - Alice Tully Hall

New York City, NY

USA

__________________________________ 

 

FIBERS, YARN and WIRE - NY Philharmonic

Radio broadcasting  Radio CULTURA FM

11/07/2014 - Sao Paulo

BRAZIL

__________________________________ 

 

DIOGENES LANTERN - Greg Beyer, solo marimba - Ensemble Dal Niente

11/15/2014 - Jackson Junge Gallery  

Chicago, IL

USA

__________________________________ 

 

TOPOGRAFIA INDEX 3 - University of Tennessee Contemporary Music Ensemble, Andrew Bliss, director

11/16/2014 - Sandra Powell Recital Hall Natalie L. Haslam Music Center

Knoxville, TN

USA

__________________________________ 

 

SHI - Third Coast Percussion

11/17/2014 - Points of Contact, Glidden Recital Hall, Ohio University  

Athens, OH

USA

__________________________________ 

 

DRAWINGS FOR IBERE for 10 instruments - Ensemble de Musique Contemporaine de McGill University

Guillaume Bourgogne, director

11/21/2014 - Ecole de musique Schulich, Salle Pollack  

Montreal, CANADA

__________________________________ 

SHI - Third Coast Percussion

Percussive Arts Society International Convention

11/22/2014 - Indiana Convention

Indianapolis, IN

USA

__________________________________ 

ANDARIN, for 7 instruments - Ensemble Agua Forte - Caroline De Comi, Arthur Nesrala,  Gilson Antunes, Joaquim Abreu,  Pedro Bittencourt, Jose Luiz Braz, Jonecir Fiori, Ricardo Tanganelli, director, 11/28/2014 - Festival Musica Estranha  

Sao Paulo, BRAZIL

__________________________________ 

TOY, for 5 instruments - Camerata Aberta - Cassia Carrascoza, Luis Montanha,

Lidia Bazarian, Martin Tuksa, Dimos Goudaroulis

12/11/2014 - Americas Society

New York

USA